Active05845151Private limited companyNuneaton

PRIMROSE PROJECTS LIMITED

Owned by James Richard Frederick Hudson and Anna Hudson

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIMROSE PROJECTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05845151) incorporated on 13 June 2006, registered in Nuneaton. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £22k and cash of £519k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 128% on the prior period (£9,443).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 810 comparable companies in Coventry (median £100, upper quartile £111k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 June 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 June 2027in 248 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£22k
+128%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£519k
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£22k
Cash at bank
£519k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£22k£519k£382k£879k——0
31 March 2024£9,443£517k£379k£887k———
Current ratio1.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £21,550 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+128.2% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £518,587
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 June 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr James Richard Frederick Hudson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Anna Hudson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 248 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £9,443 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIMROSE PROJECTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.