Active05869361Private limited companyLondon

LARKSHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Nicholas Charles Stahl (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Larkshall Properties Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Larkshall Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LARKSHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05869361) incorporated on 7 July 2006, registered in London. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £837k and cash of £13k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£804k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 37,995 comparable companies in London (median −£1, upper quartile £9,940).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Nicholas Charles Stahl
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Neil Carl Robinson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 18 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Nicholas Charles Stahl
    Individual · since 7 July 2016 · ceased 7 July 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 July 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 184 days
Confirmation statement due
21 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£837k
+4%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£13k
+19%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£837k
Cash at bank
£13k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£837k£13k—£106k——2
31 July 2024£804k£11k—£109k——2
Current ratio0.12Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£6,350Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £837,114 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.12
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 July 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  2. Next accounts duein 184 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £837k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £804k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LARKSHALL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.