Active05875263Private limited companyMelton Mowbray

ELDON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED

Significant control: B & K Thomas (Holdings) Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Eldon Business Park Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eldon Business Park Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELDON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05875263) incorporated on 13 July 2006, registered in Melton Mowbray. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £14 and cash of £14, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,479 comparable companies in Leicester (median −£7,792, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 6 other
  • B & K Thomas (Holdings) Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 2 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 August 2016 · ceased 30 October 2018
  • China Investment Corporation
    legal person · since 29 November 2017 · ceased 29 November 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Stephen Allen Schwarzman
    Individual · since 30 October 2018 · ceased 18 November 2019
    • has significant influence or control
  • The Blackstone Group Limited Partnership
    corporate entity · since 18 November 2019 · ceased 2 December 2021
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Stephen Allen Schwarzman
    Individual · since 18 November 2019 · ceased 31 January 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Cic International Co. Ltd
    corporate entity · since 31 January 2023 · ceased 29 November 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 276 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£14
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£14
No changevs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£14
Cash at bank
£14
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£14£14————0
31 July 2024£14£14————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £14 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 July 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 276 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELDON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.