Active05886066Private limited companyWilmslow

MICROTON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Significant control: Premeactive Limited (25–50%), Proton Computers Limited (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Microton Technology Limited sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores (SIC 47410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MICROTON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05886066) incorporated on 25 July 2006, registered in Wilmslow. Its registered activity is retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores (SIC 47410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £229k, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£222k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 138 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,845, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 5 other
  • Premeactive Limited
    corporate entity · since 26 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Proton Computers Limited
    corporate entity · since 26 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Amir Naderpour
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 26 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mohammad Nikkhah
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 20 February 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Atefeh Mostofiyan Zadeh
    Individual · since 20 February 2018 · ceased 26 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mohammad Nikkhah
    Individual · since 20 February 2018 · ceased 26 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Halleh Garadagiyan
    Individual · since 20 February 2018 · ceased 26 July 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 July 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
8 August 2027in 289 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47410
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£229k
+3%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£229k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£229k——£163k——5
30 September 2024£222k——£185k——5
Current ratio2.38Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £228,540 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.38
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 July 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 289 days
  2. Next accounts duein 250 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £229k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £222k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MICROTON TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.