Active05887965Private limited companyBedfordshire

ATTAM SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Dean Minett (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Attam Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Attam Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATTAM SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05887965) incorporated on 26 July 2006, registered in Bedfordshire. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 July 2025, showing net assets of £2,504, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 48% on the prior period (£4,811).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 240 comparable companies in Luton (median £4,297, upper quartile £25k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Dean Minett
    Individual · since 26 July 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 26 July 2016 · ceased 25 July 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 April 2027in 186 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 288 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 July 2025
Net assets
£2,504
−48%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£2,504
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 July 2025£2,504—————1
29 July 2024£4,811—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,504 at 29 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-48.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 July 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 288 days
  2. Next accounts duein 186 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,504 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,811 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATTAM SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.