Active - Proposal to Strike off05893054Private limited companyRochester

UPDATED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Significant control: Mark Alexander Lucas (25–50%), Mark Alexander Lucas (25–50%) and 2 more

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Updated Technology Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UPDATED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 05893054) incorporated on 1 August 2006, registered in Rochester. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 March 2025, showing net assets of £27k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,882 comparable companies in Kent (median £1, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

4 active
  • Mr Mark Alexander Lucas
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Mark Alexander Lucas
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Aaron Paul Stone
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Aaron Paul Stone
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 August 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 December 2026in 67 days
Confirmation statement due
15 August 2027in 297 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 March 2025
Net assets
£27k
+6%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£27k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 March 2025£27k——£273k——0
31 March 2024£26k——£271k——0
Current ratio0.9Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £27,092 at 28 March 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.9
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 August 2006
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 297 days
  2. Next accounts duein 67 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £27k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UPDATED TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.