Active05920795Private limited companyLondon

AROXO LTD

Owned by Andrew Edward Culpan and Matthew Paul Rogers

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AROXO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05920795) incorporated on 31 August 2006, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £6.50m and cash of £6.59m, with 12 employees on average. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£5.67m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 August 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
14 September 2027in 327 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£6.50m
+15%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£6.59m
+10%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£6.50m
Cash at bank
£6.59m
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£6.50m£6.59m—£357k——12
31 August 2024£5.67m£5.97m—£639k——12
Current ratio19.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£549kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,501,144 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+14.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 19.17
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £6,588,236
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 August 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew Edward Culpan
    Individual · since 31 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Matthew Paul Rogers
    Individual · since 31 August 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 327 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6.50m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5.67m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AROXO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.