Active05931421Private limited companyWitney

E-COLLABORATION LIMITED

Owned by Nicholas William Daisley and Andrew John Hamilton

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E-COLLABORATION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05931421) incorporated on 11 September 2006, registered in Witney. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £63k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (£54k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 792 comparable companies in Oxford (median £5,096, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 September 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
25 September 2027in 338 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£63k
+17%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£63k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£63k——£2,619——2
30 September 2024£54k——£5,729——2
Current ratio23.25Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £62,753 at 2025-09-30
  • Net assets growing+17.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 23.25
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2006-09-11 (20 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Nicholas William Daisley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Andrew John Hamilton
    Individual · since 22 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Deborah Puleston
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 22 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 338 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £63k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E-COLLABORATION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.