Active05954085Private limited companyHuddersfield

BAILDON PROPERTIES LTD

C58/100

Owned by Myers Building Supplies Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BAILDON PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 05954085) incorporated on 3 October 2006, registered in Huddersfield. Its registered activity is dormant company (SIC 99999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, with 1 employee on average.

There are 1,917 companies in dormant company in Leeds with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £2 and is 12 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 October 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
17 October 2027in 360 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 99999
Dormant Company
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025——£425k———1
30 September 2024——£425k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2006-10-03 (20 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Myers Building Supplies Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 3 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Paul Neil Baildon
    Individual · since 1 October 2016 · ceased 3 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Karen Elaine Baildon
    Individual · since 1 March 2021 · ceased 3 August 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 360 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (dormant company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BAILDON PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.