Active05966871Private limited companyWolverhampton

CREATIVES LOOP LIMITED

Owned by Nicola Louise Pinder (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CREATIVES LOOP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 05966871) incorporated on 13 October 2006, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £732 and cash of £14k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 25% on the prior period (£584).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,602 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £2,943, upper quartile £30k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 October 200620 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 October 2027in 370 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£732
+25%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£14k
−23%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£732
Cash at bank
£14k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£732£14k£160———1
31 March 2024£584£18k£0———1
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £732 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+25.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 October 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Nicola Louise Pinder
    Individual · since 13 October 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 370 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £732 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £584 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CREATIVES LOOP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.