Active06004883Private limited companySouth Molton

HADLEY CARE LIMITED

Significant control: Jgp Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Hadley Care Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hadley Care Limited sell?

Registered activity: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HADLEY CARE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06004883) incorporated on 21 November 2006, registered in South Molton. Its registered activity is social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (SIC 88100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026 and cash of £111k, with 70 employees on average.

There are 594 companies in social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £6,128 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Jgp Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Shane Amanda Stevens
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 27 June 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 200619 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 429 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 38 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 88100
Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£111k
−37%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
70
+4%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£111k
Average employees
70
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026—£111k£168k£355k——70
31 March 2025—£176k£265k£303k——67
31 March 2024—£69k£347k£319k——65
Current ratio0.79Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1,586Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.79
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £111,040
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 November 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 429 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 38 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HADLEY CARE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.