Active06009815Private limited companyMansfield

CENTRAL POLYMERS LIMITED

Significant control: Michael Frederick Poole (25–50%), Paul Anthony Blakeley (25–50%) and 1 more

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Central Polymers Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other plastic products (SIC 22290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CENTRAL POLYMERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06009815) incorporated on 27 November 2006, registered in Mansfield. Its registered activity is manufacture of other plastic products (SIC 22290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £696k and cash of £143k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£672k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 65 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £93k, upper quartile £336k).

02

Ownership and control

3 active · 1 other
  • Mr Michael Frederick Poole
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Anthony Blakeley
    Individual · since 7 December 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Sam Michael Poole
    Individual · since 1 March 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Anthony Blakeley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 11 August 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 November 200619 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
11 December 2026in 49 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 22290
Manufacture of other plastic products
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£696k
+4%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£143k
+60%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£696k
Cash at bank
£143k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£696k£143k£473k———15
31 March 2025£672k£89k£366k———15
Cash per employee£9,546Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £696,457 at 31 March 2026
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £143,184
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 November 2006

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 49 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £696k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £672k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (manufacture of other plastic products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CENTRAL POLYMERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.