Active06050721Private limited companyBangor

ROBERT M JONES LTD

Significant control: Robert Martin Jones (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Robert M Jones Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Robert M Jones Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Plastering (SIC 43310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROBERT M JONES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06050721) incorporated on 12 January 2007, registered in Bangor. Its registered activity is plastering (SIC 43310). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £272k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 21% on the prior period (£226k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 872 comparable companies in Other (median £6,124, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Martin Jones
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 January 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 398 days
Confirmation statement due
26 January 2027in 92 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43310
Plastering
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£272k
+21%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£272k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£272k—————2
28 February 2025£226k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £272,353 at 28 February 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+20.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 January 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 398 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 92 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £272k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £226k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (plastering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROBERT M JONES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.