Active06091338Private limited companyBarnstaple

MK MILLENNIUM LIMITED

Significant control: Marcin Tomasz Kruth (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Mk Millennium Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Mk Millennium Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MK MILLENNIUM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06091338) incorporated on 8 February 2007, registered in Barnstaple. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2025, showing net assets of £626k, with 10 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£556k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,181 comparable companies in Other (median £11k, upper quartile £102k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Marcin Tomasz Kruth
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Jaroslaw Bernard Kruth
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 1 March 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 February 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2026in 66 days
Confirmation statement due
22 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43290
Other construction installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2025
Net assets
£626k
+13%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
10
−17%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£626k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2025£626k——£60k——10
31 March 2024£556k——£61k——12
Current ratio6.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £625,882 at 30 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+12.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 6.02
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 February 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  2. Next accounts duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £626k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £556k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MK MILLENNIUM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.