Active06091996Private limited companyCambridgeshire

CATHEDRAL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED

Significant control: Farah Damani (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Cathedral Property Developments (Peterborough) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Cathedral Property Developments (Peterborough) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CATHEDRAL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06091996) incorporated on 9 February 2007, registered in Cambridgeshire. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 June 2025, showing net assets of £649k and cash of £6,018, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£641k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,088 comparable companies in Other (median £5,120, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Farah Damani
    Individual · since 19 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Zeshaan Husseinaly Damani
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
9 February 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
23 February 2027in 121 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 June 2025
Net assets
£649k
+1%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£6,018
−13%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£649k
Cash at bank
£6,018
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 June 2025£649k£6,018£2,384———1
29 June 2024£641k£6,953£0———1
Cash per employee£6,018Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £649,217 at 29 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 9 February 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 155 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 121 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £649k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £641k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CATHEDRAL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.