Active06110626Private limited companyLeeds

LARSON RESOURCE GROUP LIMITED

Significant control: Peter Nigel Robinson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Larson Resource Group Limited sell?

Registered activity: Human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LARSON RESOURCE GROUP LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06110626) incorporated on 16 February 2007, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 March 2026, showing net assets of −£199k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 1% on the prior period (−£197k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 213 comparable companies in Leeds (median £2,826, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Peter Nigel Robinson
    Individual · since 6 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Peter Nigel Robinson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 6 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 February 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
2 March 2027in 130 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78300
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 March 2026
Net assets
−£199k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£199k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 March 2026−£199k—£15k———0
30 March 2025−£197k—£15k———0
30 March 2024−£196k—£15k———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-199,117 at 30 March 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 February 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 130 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £199k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £197k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £196k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (human resources provision and management of human resources functions), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LARSON RESOURCE GROUP LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.