Active06138111Private limited companySuffolk

AQUARIAN CONTRACTS LIMITED

Significant control: Ashley John Nicholas Smith (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Aquarian Contracts Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aquarian Contracts Limited sell?

Registered activity: Electrical installation (SIC 43210). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AQUARIAN CONTRACTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06138111) incorporated on 5 March 2007, registered in Suffolk. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025 and cash of £35k, with 1 employee on average.

There are 6,950 companies in electrical installation in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,343 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ashley John Nicholas Smith
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 146 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£35k
−5%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£35k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025—£35k—£887——1
31 March 2024—£37k—£1,134——1
Current ratio39.35Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£35kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 39.35
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 March 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 146 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AQUARIAN CONTRACTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.