Active06143226Private limited companyLeyland

MULTIPAVE (NW) LIMITED

Significant control: John Ralphs (50–75%), Wesley James Davis (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Multipave (Nw) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Multipave (Nw) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Construction of roads and motorways (SIC 42110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MULTIPAVE (NW) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06143226) incorporated on 7 March 2007, registered in Leyland. Its registered activity is construction of roads and motorways (SIC 42110). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £4.04m and cash of £3.88m, with 31 employees on average. Net assets rose 47% on the prior period (£2.75m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 53 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £11k, upper quartile £98k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr John Ralphs
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Wesley James Davis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 March 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 249 days
Confirmation statement due
21 March 2027in 148 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 42110
Construction of roads and motorways
Accounts type
Group
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£4.04m
+47%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£3.88m
+663%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
31
+24%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£4.04m
Cash at bank
£3.88m
Profit for the year
£1.29m
Average employees
31
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£4.04m£3.88m£3.54m£4.74m—£1.29m31
31 March 2024£2.75m£509k£5.91m£4.14m—£477k25
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio1.56Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£125kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £4,041,542 at 30 September 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+46.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.56
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £3,879,414
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 March 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 249 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 148 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4.04m · group accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2.75m · group accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (construction of roads and motorways), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MULTIPAVE (NW) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.