Active06160019Private limited company

S.J.W DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Significant control: Meresa Wilkins (25–50%), Stephen John Wilkins (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does S.J.W Developments Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

S.J.W DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06160019) incorporated on 14 March 2007. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £18k and cash of £18k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£19k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 13,419 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,057, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Meresa Wilkins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stephen John Wilkins
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 March 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
28 March 2027in 156 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£18k
−7%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£18k
+41%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£18k
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£18k£18k£14k———2
31 March 2024£19k£13k£16k———2
Cash per employee£8,868Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £18,171 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 March 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 156 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for S.J.W DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.