Active06162848Private limited companySouth Woodham Ferrers

LONDON PROCESS CENTRE LTD

Significant control: Mitsui & Co. Europe Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does London Process Centre Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LONDON PROCESS CENTRE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06162848) incorporated on 15 March 2007, registered in South Woodham Ferrers. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, with 80 employees on average.

There are 3,866 companies in other business support service activities n.e.c. in Essex with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £3,644 and is 12 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mitsui & Co. Europe Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 March 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
29 March 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
80
+1%vs Mar 2024
Average employees
80
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025——————80
31 March 2024——————79

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 March 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LONDON PROCESS CENTRE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.