Active06181902Private limited companyHarrow

SUPERMEX PROPERTIES LIMITED

Significant control: Bharat Lakhamshi Shah (25–50%), Rohit Lakhamshi Shah (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Supermex Properties Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SUPERMEX PROPERTIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06181902) incorporated on 23 March 2007, registered in Harrow. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £138k and cash of £14k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 65% on the prior period (£394k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Bharat Lakhamshi Shah
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Rohit Lakhamshi Shah
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 March 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
6 April 2027in 165 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£138k
−65%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£14k
+884%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£138k
Cash at bank
£14k
Profit for the year
−£256k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£138k£14k£3,600£477k—−£256k0
31 March 2024£394k£1,442£3,000£228k—£9,077—
31 March 2023———————
Current ratio0.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £137,888 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-65.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.04
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 March 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 165 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £138k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £394k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SUPERMEX PROPERTIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.