Active06211969Private limited companyLondon

STORWELL LIMITED

Significant control: Ian Christopher Wilson (25–50%), Anne Linton Wilson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Storwell Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Storwell Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers (SIC 17219). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STORWELL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06211969) incorporated on 13 April 2007, registered in London. Its registered activity is manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers (SIC 17219). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1.46m and cash of £217k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 36% on the prior period (£1.07m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 327 comparable companies in the UK (median £44k, upper quartile £644k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Ian Christopher Wilson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Anne Linton Wilson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 96 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 17219
Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1.46m
+36%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£217k
−12%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1.46m
Cash at bank
£217k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1.46m£217k—£56k——2
30 April 2024£1.07m£246k—£453k——2
Current ratio4.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£108kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,457,458 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+36.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.99
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £216,921
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 April 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  2. Next accounts duein 96 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.46m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.07m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STORWELL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.