Active06224437Private limited companyLondon

TRYFONOS BROS LTD

Significant control: Tryfonas Tryfonos (significant control), Alecos Tryfonos (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tryfonos Bros Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRYFONOS BROS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06224437) incorporated on 24 April 2007, registered in London. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £259k, with 12 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (£212k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,004 comparable companies in London (median £767, upper quartile £9,614).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Tryfonas Tryfonos
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Alecos Tryfonos
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 464 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 197 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£259k
+22%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
12
+9%vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£259k
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£259k——£56k——12
30 April 2025£212k——£67k——11
Current ratio5.63Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £258,604 at 30 April 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+21.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.63
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 April 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 464 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 197 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £259k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £212k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRYFONOS BROS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.