Active06224515Private limited companySouthport

JMB ROOFING & CLADDING LIMITED

Significant control: Jason Lucas (25–50%), Martin Lucas (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jmb Roofing & Cladding Limited sell?

Registered activity: Roofing activities (SIC 43910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JMB ROOFING & CLADDING LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06224515) incorporated on 24 April 2007, registered in Southport. Its registered activity is roofing activities (SIC 43910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £130k and cash of £87k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 32% on the prior period (£98k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 260 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £7,772, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Jason Lucas
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Martin Lucas
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 197 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43910
Roofing activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£130k
+32%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£87k
+44%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£130k
Cash at bank
£87k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£130k£87k£42k£47k——0
30 April 2024£98k£61k£57k£38k——0
Current ratio2.73Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £129,788 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+31.8% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.73
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £87,335
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 24 April 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 197 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £130k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £98k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (roofing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JMB ROOFING & CLADDING LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.