Active06225624Private limited companyChippenham

TOM DOYLE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOM DOYLE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06225624) incorporated on 25 April 2007, registered in Chippenham. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £827 and cash of £16k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 95% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 6,191 comparable companies in Other (median £5,839, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 April 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
9 May 2027in 199 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£827
−95%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£16k
−43%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£827
Cash at bank
£16k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£827£16k£1,875———2
30 April 2024£18k£29k£2,751———2
Cash per employee£8,199Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £827 at 2025-04-30
  • Net assets falling-95.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2007-04-25 (19 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Thomas Percival Andrew Doyle
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 199 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £827 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOM DOYLE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.