Active - Proposal to Strike off06230683Private limited companyStoke-On-Trent

SNEYD GREEN LTD

Significant control: Gurcharanjit Singh Chatha (significant control)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Sneyd Green Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Postal activities under universal service obligation (SIC 53100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SNEYD GREEN LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 06230683) incorporated on 30 April 2007, registered in Stoke-On-Trent. Its registered activity is postal activities under universal service obligation (SIC 53100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£16k and cash of £99, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (−£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 130 comparable companies in Other (median £603, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gurcharanjit Singh Chatha
    Individual · since 26 April 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 April 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
14 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 53100
Postal activities under universal service obligation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£16k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£99
−2%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£16k
Cash at bank
£99
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£16k£99————0
31 March 2024−£15k£101————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-15,831 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 April 2007
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £16k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (postal activities under universal service obligation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SNEYD GREEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.