Active06246378Private limited companyLondon

LOSON LIMITED

Significant control: Moise Mike Saidi (significant control), Alexander Ackerman (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Loson Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of religious organisations (SIC 94910). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LOSON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06246378) incorporated on 14 May 2007, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of religious organisations (SIC 94910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£655 and cash of £186, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 157% on the prior period (£1,141).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 672 comparable companies in London (median £3,598, upper quartile £34k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Moise Mike Saidi
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Alexander Ackerman
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 May 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
28 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 94910
Activities of religious organisations
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£655
−157%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£186
+127%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£655
Cash at bank
£186
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£655£186—£841——0
31 May 2024£1,141£82£2,500£1,441———
Current ratio0.22Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-655 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-157.4% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.22
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 May 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £655 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,141 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of religious organisations), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LOSON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.