Active06247250Private limited companySurbiton

ARCHITECS LIMITED

Significant control: Bao Tran Hedley (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Architecs Limited sell?

Registered activity: Architectural activities (SIC 71111). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARCHITECS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06247250) incorporated on 15 May 2007, registered in Surbiton. Its registered activity is architectural activities (SIC 71111). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£1,890 and cash of £121, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 9100% on the prior period (£21).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,164 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,029, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Bao Tran Hedley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 220 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 218 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71111
Architectural activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£1,890
−9100%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£121
−80%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£1,890
Cash at bank
£121
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£1,890£121£1,250£4,518——0
31 August 2024£21£612£903£4,611——0
Current ratio0.3Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-1,890 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-9100.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.3
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 May 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 220 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 218 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,890 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (architectural activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARCHITECS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.