Active06250323Private limited companyReading

VESINTERIORS LTD

Owned by Blagovest Atanassov Geotenov (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VESINTERIORS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06250323) incorporated on 17 May 2007, registered in Reading. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 42% on the prior period (£22k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,456 comparable companies in Reading (median £2,409, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 May 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
31 May 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£13k
−42%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£13k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£13k—————2
31 March 2024£22k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £12,788 at 2025-03-31
  • Net assets falling-42.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2007-05-17 (19 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Blagovest Atanassov Geotenov
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £22k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VESINTERIORS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.