Active06253520Private limited companyNorth Shields

NONLINEAR 1D LIMITED

Significant control: William Michael Dracup (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nonlinear 1d Limited sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NONLINEAR 1D LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06253520) incorporated on 21 May 2007, registered in North Shields. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1,354, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 558 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £1,165, upper quartile £23k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mr William Michael Dracup
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Roland Hillary Tate
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 November 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr James Crispin Michael Curry
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 19 November 2018
    • has significant influence or control
  • Stephen Graham Purvis
    Individual · since 15 September 2016 · ceased 29 July 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Keith Bertram Milton
    Individual · since 1 January 2017 · ceased 7 June 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 May 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
4 June 2027in 224 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 72110
Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1,354
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£1,354
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1,354—£1,353———2
30 September 2024£1,354—£1,508———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,354 at 30 September 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 May 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 250 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 224 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,354 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,354 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NONLINEAR 1D LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.