Active06311517Private limited companyCaernarfon

CREATIVE CONSORTIUM SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Owned by Geoffrey Eric Harvey (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CREATIVE CONSORTIUM SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06311517) incorporated on 13 July 2007, registered in Caernarfon. Its registered activity is motion picture production activities (SIC 59111). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £6,927, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 411% on the prior period (−£2,230).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,336 comparable companies in Other (median £290, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 59111
Motion picture production activities
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£6,927
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£6,927
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£6,927—————0
31 July 2024−£2,230—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,927 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+410.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 July 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Geoffrey Eric Harvey
    Individual · since 17 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Miss Mary Gwen Griffiths Clarke
    Individual · since 1 May 2016 · ceased 17 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,927 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,230 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (motion picture production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CREATIVE CONSORTIUM SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.