Active06315849Private limited companyLeeds

NELA SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Keith Andrew Fenton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Nela Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Nela Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NELA SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06315849) incorporated on 17 July 2007, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£4,681, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 151% on the prior period (−£1,868).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,201 comparable companies in Leeds (median £5,186, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Keith Andrew Fenton
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 July 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
31 July 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£4,681
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£4,681
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£4,681—————1
31 March 2024−£1,868—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-4,681 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-150.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 July 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,681 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,868 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NELA SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.