Active06329378Private limited companyGreat Chesterford

NEWHEAT LIMITED

Significant control: Toby Christopher Sermon (25–50%), Toby Christopher Sermon (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Newheat Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Newheat Limited sell?

Registered activity: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEWHEAT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06329378) incorporated on 31 July 2007, registered in Great Chesterford. Its registered activity is plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (SIC 43220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £114k and cash of £37k, with 7 employees on average. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£136k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 189 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £6,973, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Toby Christopher Sermon
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Toby Christopher Sermon
    Individual · since 31 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Moore
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Moore
    Individual · since 31 July 2016 · ceased 31 December 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
31 July 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 184 days
Confirmation statement due
14 August 2027in 290 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43220
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£114k
−16%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£37k
−79%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
7
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£114k
Cash at bank
£37k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£114k£37k£85k———7
31 July 2024£136k£178k£90k———7
Cash per employee£5,276Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £114,286 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 31 July 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 290 days
  2. Next accounts duein 184 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £114k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £136k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEWHEAT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.