Active06330863Private limited companyLondon

TV ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Significant control: Alistair Soyode (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for TV Enterprises Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does TV Enterprises Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TV ENTERPRISES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06330863) incorporated on 1 August 2007, registered in London. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£651k and cash of £388, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,134 comparable companies in London (median £3,447, upper quartile £43k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Alistair Soyode
    Individual · since 1 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Adenike Olufade
    Individual · since 31 May 2016 · ceased 30 January 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 August 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 217 days
Confirmation statement due
15 August 2027in 293 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£651k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£388
No changevs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£651k
Cash at bank
£388
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£651k£388————0
31 August 2024−£651k£388————0
31 August 2023−£651k£388————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-650,969 at 31 August 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 August 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 293 days
  2. Next accounts duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £651k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £651k · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £651k · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TV ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.