Active06343624Private limited companyBlackpool

MY LAW FORMS LIMITED

Significant control: William Michael Ramsden (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for My Law Forms Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does My Law Forms Limited sell?

Registered activity: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MY LAW FORMS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06343624) incorporated on 15 August 2007, registered in Blackpool. Its registered activity is activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£3,652, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 123 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £610, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr William Michael Ramsden
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 217 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 307 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69109
Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£3,652
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£3,652
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£3,652—————1
31 August 2024−£3,652—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-3,652 at 31 August 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 August 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 307 days
  2. Next accounts duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,652 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,652 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MY LAW FORMS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.