Active06354642Private limited companyCroydon

DAS UK LIMITED

Significant control: Veer Doshi, Tushar Anilkumar Magia (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Das UK Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Das UK Limited sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DAS UK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06354642) incorporated on 29 August 2007, registered in Croydon. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £55k and cash of £11k, with 3 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (£47k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 4,355 comparable companies in Greater London (median £5,014, upper quartile £36k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Veer Doshi
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Tushar Anilkumar Magia
    Individual · since 19 August 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Pradeep Shah
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 19 August 2021
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 August 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 217 days
Confirmation statement due
12 September 2027in 321 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£55k
+19%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£11k
+123%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+200%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£55k
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£55k£11k£72k£28k——3
31 August 2024£47k£5,109£79k£38k——1
Current ratio2.93Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,800Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £55,296 at 31 August 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+18.9% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.93
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 August 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 321 days
  2. Next accounts duein 217 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £55k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £47k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DAS UK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.