Active06383449Private limited companyWarwick

HAMILTON CONTRACT SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Nigel Simpson-Stern (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hamilton Contract Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Floor and wall covering (SIC 43330). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HAMILTON CONTRACT SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06383449) incorporated on 27 September 2007, registered in Warwick. Its registered activity is floor and wall covering (SIC 43330). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025.

There are 79 companies in floor and wall covering in Coventry with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,758 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Nigel Simpson-Stern
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 September 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
11 October 2027in 353 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43330
Floor and wall covering
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025———£386———
31 March 2024———£747———
Current ratio161.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 161.04
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 September 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 353 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (floor and wall covering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HAMILTON CONTRACT SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.