Active06395372Private limited companyWakefield

POUCHPAK LIMITED

Significant control: Stelram Medical Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Pouchpak Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pouchpak Limited sell?

Registered activity: Packaging activities (SIC 82920). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POUCHPAK LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06395372) incorporated on 10 October 2007, registered in Wakefield. Its registered activity is packaging activities (SIC 82920). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025 and cash of £27k, with 2 employees on average.

There are 59 companies in packaging activities in Leeds with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £13k and is 7 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Stelram Medical Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 31 August 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr William Anthony Whitehill
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 July 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 October 200719 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 156 days
Confirmation statement due
24 October 2027in 364 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82920
Packaging activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£27k
−19%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025—£27k£13k———2
30 June 2024—£33k£21k———2
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 October 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 364 days
  2. Next accounts duein 156 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (packaging activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POUCHPAK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.