Active06435047Private limited companyLondon

HEARTBEET LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEARTBEET LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06435047) incorporated on 22 November 2007, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2024, showing net assets of £42k and cash of £91k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 19% on the prior period (£52k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 November 200718 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 202683 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
6 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2024
Net assets
£42k
−19%vs Oct 2023
Cash at bank
£91k
+75%vs Oct 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Oct 2023
Net assets
£42k
Cash at bank
£91k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2024£42k£91k£4,131——£347k0
31 October 2023£52k£52k£2,968———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £41,973 at 31 October 2024
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £91,280
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 November 2007
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 31 July 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 6 April 2016
  • Amrita Ahluwalia
    Individual · since 7 April 2016 · ceased 6 April 2016
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  2. Next accounts due83 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £42k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £52k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEARTBEET LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.