Active06436635Private limited companyHerts

LEBBI UK LTD

Significant control: Lauden Lebbi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lebbi UK Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEBBI UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06436635) incorporated on 26 November 2007, registered in Herts. Its registered activity is other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (SIC 47990). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £61k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,427 comparable companies in Other (median £1,831, upper quartile £39k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lauden Lebbi
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
26 November 200718 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
10 December 2026in 48 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47990
Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£61k
No changevs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£61k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£61k——£0——0
31 December 2024£61k——£0———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £61,222 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 26 November 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 48 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £61k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £61k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEBBI UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.