Active06439875Private limited companyFrome

ACCESSORY LAB LIMITED

Significant control: Louise Rosa Hartford (25–50%), Christopher Ian Hartford (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Accessory Lab Limited sell?

Registered activity: Television programme production activities (SIC 59113). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACCESSORY LAB LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06439875) incorporated on 28 November 2007, registered in Frome. Its registered activity is television programme production activities (SIC 59113). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £198k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 52% on the prior period (£130k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 272 comparable companies in Bristol (median £5,327, upper quartile £42k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Louise Rosa Hartford
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Christopher Ian Hartford
    Individual · since 31 July 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 November 200718 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
12 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59113
Television programme production activities
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£198k
+52%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£198k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£198k——£0——2
31 March 2024£130k——£17k——2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £197,822 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+52.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 November 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 69 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £198k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £130k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (television programme production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACCESSORY LAB LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.