Active06440931Private limited companyLondon

ZAIZI LTD

Significant control: Meenaxi Ltd (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Zaizi Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ZAIZI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06440931) incorporated on 29 November 2007, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1.52m and cash of £1.26m, with 128 employees on average. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (£1.82m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Meenaxi Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 23 January 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Aingaran Ponnampalampillai
    Individual · since 27 November 2016 · ceased 23 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 200718 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 51 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1.52m
−17%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£1.26m
+3%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
128
+2%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1.52m
Cash at bank
£1.26m
Profit for the year
−£330k
Average employees
128
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1.52m£1.26m£2.80m£2.58m—−£330k128
31 March 2025£1.82m£1.22m£2.06m£1.59m—£998k125
31 March 2024———————
Current ratio1.57Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£9,815Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,518,150 at 31 March 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.57
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £1,256,327
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 November 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 51 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.52m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.82m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ZAIZI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.