Active06441138Private limited companyHertford

GRABME INTERNET LTD

Significant control: John Howson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Grabme Internet Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Grabme Internet Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GRABME INTERNET LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06441138) incorporated on 29 November 2007, registered in Hertford. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1,000 and cash of £1,000. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 508 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £1,095, upper quartile £35k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr John Howson
    Individual · since 1 November 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
29 November 200718 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
13 December 2026in 50 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1,000
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,000
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1,000
Cash at bank
£1,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1,000£1,000—————
31 March 2024£1,000£1,000—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,000 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 29 November 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 68 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 50 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GRABME INTERNET LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.