Active06444640Private limited companyAddlestone

CORFE BEARS LIMITED

Significant control: Hayley Maskell (25–50%), Stacey Maskell (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Corfe Bears Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) (SIC 47789). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CORFE BEARS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06444640) incorporated on 4 December 2007, registered in Addlestone. Its registered activity is other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) (SIC 47789). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £43k and cash of £18k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£46k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 530 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,698, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Hayley Maskell
    Individual · since 4 December 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Stacey Maskell
    Individual · since 4 December 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 December 200718 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
18 December 2026in 57 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47789
Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£43k
−7%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£18k
−56%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£43k
Cash at bank
£18k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£43k£18k————3
31 December 2024£46k£40k————3
31 December 2023£43k£31k————3
Cash per employee£5,904Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £42,642 at 31 December 2025
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 December 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 57 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £46k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CORFE BEARS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.