Active06446750Private limited companyPencoed, Bridgend

BPI NORGE LTD

Significant control: Bjarne Haubjerg Petersen (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bpi Norge Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BPI NORGE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06446750) incorporated on 6 December 2007, registered in Pencoed, Bridgend. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £1,000 and cash of £1,000.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 362 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £7,206, upper quartile £58k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Bjarne Haubjerg Petersen
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 December 200718 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
20 December 2026in 58 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£1,000
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£1,000
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£1,000£1,000—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,000 at 31 December 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 December 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BPI NORGE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.