Active06453011Private limited companyNorwich

JUST FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD

Significant control: Holly Judith Heald (significant control), Risings Property Ltd (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Just Financial Planning Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Just Financial Planning Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JUST FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06453011) incorporated on 13 December 2007, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £343k and cash of £454k, with 22 employees on average. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£322k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,831 comparable companies in Other (median £11k, upper quartile £75k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Holly Judith Heald
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Risings Property Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 24 August 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Roy Arthur Durrant
    Individual · since 1 October 2016 · ceased 24 August 2026
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 December 200718 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 245 days
Confirmation statement due
27 December 2026in 60 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£343k
+6%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£454k
+25%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
22
+22%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£343k
Cash at bank
£454k
Profit for the year
£408k
Average employees
22
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£343k£454k—£225k—£408k22
30 September 2024£322k£364k—£182k—£348k18
1 October 2023———————
Current ratio2.42Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £342,605 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.42
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £454,286
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 December 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 245 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 60 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £343k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £322k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JUST FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.