Active06453387Private limited companySwindon

S & N BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Stuart John Ellis (75–100%), Daniel Peter Causer (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for S & N Building Services Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does S & N Building Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

S & N BUILDING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06453387) incorporated on 14 December 2007, registered in Swindon. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, with 45 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 7,988 companies in construction of domestic buildings in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,728 and is 9 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Stuart John Ellis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Daniel Peter Causer
    Individual · since 28 April 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 December 200718 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
28 December 2026in 65 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
45
+7%vs Nov 2024
Average employees
45
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025———£524k——45
30 November 2024———£319k——42
30 November 2023———£727k——27
Current ratio2.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.29
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 December 2007

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 65 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Other companies named S & N Building Services Ltd

Looking for a different S & N Building Services Ltd? These register entries share the name; check the number and dates.

09

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
10

Reminders for S & N BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.