Active06453694Private limited companyPeterborough

TOPGUARD SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Samuel Kodjo Ampiah (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Topguard Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Topguard Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOPGUARD SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06453694) incorporated on 14 December 2007, registered in Peterborough. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2024, showing net assets of £1,543 and cash of £19. Net assets fell 22% on the prior period (£1,978).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 10,627 comparable companies in Other (median £1,530, upper quartile £27k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Samuel Kodjo Ampiah
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 December 200718 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 202624 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
28 December 2026in 65 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2024
Net assets
£1,543
−22%vs Dec 2023
Cash at bank
£19
No changevs Dec 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1,543
Cash at bank
£19
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2024£1,543£19—£25k———
31 December 2023£1,978£19—£24k———
Current ratio0.95Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,543 at 31 December 2024
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.95
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 December 2007
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 30 September 2026

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 65 days
  2. Next accounts due24 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,543 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,978 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOPGUARD SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.