Active06465425Private limited companySalford

MILKSTONE LIMITED

Significant control: Roger Wynne Jones (25–50%), Peter Dzedzora (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Milkstone Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Milkstone Limited sell?

Registered activity: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MILKSTONE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 06465425) incorporated on 7 January 2008, registered in Salford. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £139k and cash of £102k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 28% on the prior period (£194k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,125 comparable companies in Manchester (median £7,119, upper quartile £95k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Roger Wynne Jones
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Peter Dzedzora
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
7 January 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
21 January 2027in 89 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£139k
−28%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£102k
−30%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£139k
Cash at bank
£102k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£139k£102k£6,849———1
31 July 2024£194k£146k£8,234———0
Cash per employee£102kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £139,157 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-28.1% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £101,917
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 7 January 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 188 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 89 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £139k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £194k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MILKSTONE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.