Active06466283Private limited companyScunthorpe

DR DIANA COFFEY LTD

Significant control: Diana Coffey (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dr Diana Coffey Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dr Diana Coffey Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DR DIANA COFFEY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 06466283) incorporated on 8 January 2008, registered in Scunthorpe. Its registered activity is activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (SIC 69109). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £202, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 84 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £1,000, upper quartile £8,931).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Dr Diana Coffey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Feargal Coffey
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 10 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 January 200818 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 64 days
Confirmation statement due
22 January 2027in 86 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69109
Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£202
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£202
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£202——£13k——2
31 March 2024£202——£33k——2
Current ratio1.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £202 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 January 2008

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 86 days
  2. Next accounts duein 64 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £202 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £202 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DR DIANA COFFEY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.